PREVIOUS AWARD WINNERS

2020 Winners List
DOCTORS - Winner Card image cap


DR. LOVIA ARABA WILLIAMS

((PML )PRINCESS MARIE LOUISE CHIDREN'S HOSPITAL)


DOCTORS - Runner up Card image cap


DR. FOLASADE OJO-BENYS

(LEKMA HOSPITAL)


DOCTORS - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


DR. EMMANUEL OPOKU-AMPONSAH

(HAIN POLYCLINIC UPPER WEST)


DENTISTS - Winner Card image cap


LT. COM. BAFFOUR GYAU-DARKO

(37 MILITARY HOSPITAL)


DENTISTS - Runner up Card image cap


SQN LDR (DR) YAW AMANKWAH BOATENG

(37 MILITARY HOSPITAL)


DENTISTS - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


FLT. LT. FABIAN LAKYIERE BAKAARA

(37 MILITARY HOSPITAL)


NURSES - Winner Card image cap


JOYCE ASARE

(The Salvation Army Health Services)


NURSES - Runner up Card image cap


YAKUBU I. S. GUMMAH

(BONGO DISTRICT HOSPITAL U/E)


NURSES - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


JOYCE AKOSUA AGBODZA

(NATIONAL CATHOLIC HEALTH SERVICES- CATHOLIC DIOCESE HO)


MIDWIVES - Winner Card image cap


MERCY ANDOH

(TRAUMA & SPECIALIST HOSP. (C/R.))


MIDWIVES - Runner up Card image cap


LINDA WIREKO

(PAGA HOSPITAL - UPPER EAST)


MIDWIVES - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


NUTIFAFA LAWSON LATRE

(KRACHI WEST DISTRICT HOSPITAL)


AUXILIARY - Winner Card image cap


GIDEON AGBELEY

((PML )PRINCESS MARIE LOUISE CHIDREN'S HOSPITAL)


AUXILIARY - Runner up Card image cap


HAMIDU IDDRISU

(WA DISTRICT HOSPITAL - WECHIANE U/W)


AUXILIARY - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


MERCY AGOSAH

(KRACHI WEST DISTRICT HOSPITAL)


TRANSITION MAN. - Winner Card image cap


DELIGHT KLU

(NATIONAL CATHOLIC HEALTH SERVICES- CATHOLIC DIOCESE HO)


TRANSITION MAN. - Runner up Card image cap


JOHN ADU

(KWAHU GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL)


TRANSITION MAN. - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


JOSEPH HANYABUI

(KETU SOUTH MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL)


PHARMACISTS - Winner Card image cap


REINHARD TAWIAH DE-GRAFT

(MAB INTERNATIONAL HOSPITAL)


PHARMACISTS - Runner up Card image cap


JASMIN KWARAH

(KETU SOUTH MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL)


PHARMACISTS - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


RICHARD BEKOE

(DANSOMAN POLYCLINIC)


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Winner Card image cap


TWUM BARIMAH

(NATIONAL CATHOLIC HEALTH SERVICES- CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF GOASO)


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Runner up Card image cap


DINAH AKOSUA OPPONG

(HOPE CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL - GOMOA)


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


ROLAND SRIGBOH

(MAAMOBI GENERAL HOSPITAL)


BEST ADMIN. - Winner Card image cap


MAJOR RICHMOND OBENG APPAU

(THE SALVATION ARMY HEALTH SERVICE GHANA)


BEST MEDICAL SUPT. - Winner Card image cap


DR. ISAAC ADOMAKO

(THE SALVATION ARMY HEALTH SERVICE GHANA)


PHYSICIAN ASSIST. - Winner Card image cap


SILAS AMEGASHITSI

(THE SALVATION ARMY HEALTH SERVICE GHANA)


PHYSICIAN ASSIST. - Runner up Card image cap


MICHAEL DAMPTEY

(BIMBILLA HOSPITAL)


PHYSICIAN ASSIST. - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


VIDA DARKOAH

(KWAHU GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL)


BEST ADMIN. - Winner Card image cap


UMAR NURUDEEN

(TRAUMA AND SPECIALIST HOSPITAL(CENTRAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL/ WINNEBA HOSP.))


BEST MEDICAL SUPT. - Winner Card image cap


DR. PRAH GEORGE KWAME

(TRAUMA AND SPECIALIST HOSPITAL(CENTRAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL/ WINNEBA HOSP.))


TV HEALTH PROG. - Winner Card image cap


MONDAY MORNING HEALTH SHOW

(GTV)


TV HEALTH GUEST HOST - Winner Card image cap


EFFAH BAFFOR GYAMFI

(GTV)


APPRECIATION OF SERVICE - Winner Card image cap


BENJAMIN FAMIYEH YANKEY

(GHANA REGISTERED NURSES AND MIDWIVES ASSOCIATION (GRNMA))


APPRECIATION OF SERVICE - Winner Card image cap


ANITA OHENEWA YAWSON

(GHANA REGISTERED NURSES AND MIDWIVES ASSOCIATION (GRNMA))


APPRECIATION OF SERVICE - Winner Card image cap


SHIRLEY YITAH

(GHANA REGISTERED NURSES AND MIDWIVES ASSOCIATION (GRNMA))


APPRECIATION OF SERVICE - Winner Card image cap


GHANA IMMIGRATION SERVICE COVID19 FRONT LINERS

(GHANA IMMIGRATION SERVICES)


APPRECIATION OF SERVICE - Winner Card image cap


GRNMA COVID19 FRONT LINERS

(GHANA REGISTERED NURSES AND MIDWIVES ASSOCIATION (GRNMA))


APPRECIATION OF SERVICE - Winner Card image cap


GHANA HEALTH SERVICE COVID19 FRONT LINERS

(GHANA HEALTH SERVICE)


2019 Winners List
MIDWIVES - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


Elizabeth Borbodzi

(Ketu South Dist. Hospital)


MIDWIVES - Runner up Card image cap


Christine Love Elsie-Dey

(Keta Municipal Hospital)


MIDWIVES - Winner Card image cap


Eugenia Mensah

(Wall Memorial Hospital)


PHARMACISTS - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


Yaa Fynn

(Loading...)


PHARMACISTS - Runner up Card image cap


Kweku Nimoh-Boakye

(Sene District Hospital)


PHARMACISTS - Winner Card image cap


Lydia Adoma Kwagya

(Maternal Health Child Hospital)


DENTISTS - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


Dr. Ruby Gokah

(Adabraka Polyclinic)


DENTISTS - Runner up Card image cap


Dr. David Nartey

(Amasaman Hospital)


DENTISTS - Winner Card image cap


Dr. Frank Osei-Bonsu

(Ridge Hospital)


NURSES - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


Eunice Gawu

(Shai Osudoku District Hospital)


NURSES - Runner up Card image cap


Dorothy M. Yeboah

(Loading...)


NURSES - Winner Card image cap


Frank Paarima

(Loading...)


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


Asante Adae

(Maternal & Child Health Hosp.)


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Runner up Card image cap


Dzodanu Godsway Eben

(Kade Government Hospital)


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Winner Card image cap


Maunyo Mensah

(Peki Government Hospital)


AUXILIARY - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


Ebenezer Annoh-Manso

(Ho Municipal Hospital)


AUXILIARY - Runner up Card image cap


Issah Gado Bartholomew

(Bimbila Government Hospital)


AUXILIARY - Winner Card image cap


Mary Agyeiwaa

(Presby Hospital Donkorkrom)


DOCTORS - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


Dr. Rafi A. Sahibzada

(Ahmadiyya Moslem H. Agona-Swe.)


DOCTORS - Runner up Card image cap


Dr. Mrs. M. A. Adutwum

(Maternal & Child Health Hosp.)


DOCTORS - Winner Card image cap


Dr. Marian Awo Azamela

(Children's Hospital)


MOST PROM. STD. - NURSES Card image cap


Mohammed Adam

(University of Dev't Studies)


MOST PROM. STD. - DENTISTS Card image cap


Hajara Sidi-Mahey Ben-Y.

(University of Ghana)


MOST PROM. STD. - DOCTORS Card image cap


Ewurama Danq. Tawiah

(Loading...)


MOST PROM. STD. - MIDWIVES Card image cap


Amanda Achaab

(University of Dev't Studies)


BEST ADMIN. - Winner Card image cap


Sillim Sayers

(Gushegu Municipal Hospital)


MOST PROM. STD. - DIAGNOSTIC SCI. Card image cap


Michael kelly Agbesi

(University College of Health)


BEST MEDICAL SUPT. - Winner Card image cap


Prosper Tonwisi Luri

(Gushegu Municipal Hospital)


PRINT HEALTH PUB. - Winner Card image cap


Graphic Group

(Print Media)


RADIO HEALTH PROG. - Winner Card image cap


Afia Amankwaa Tamakloe

(Adom FM)


TV HEALTH PROG. - Winner Card image cap


Nana Kofi Owusu

(UTV - Despite Group)


TRANSITION MAN. - 2nd Runner up Card image cap


Sedoame Azamela

(Ketu Government Hospital)


TRANSITION MAN. - Runner up Card image cap


Christopher Ashigbui

(Ketu South Dist. Hospital)


TRANSITION MAN. - Winner Card image cap


Prince Obiri A.

(Kade Government Hospital)


2018 Winners List
DOCTORS - Overall Winner


Dr. Kwame Anim Boamoah

(Eastern Regional Hospital )


DOCTORS - Runner up


Dr. Shamaila Ibrahim

(Ahmadiyya Muslim Mission Hospital )


DOCTORS - 2nd Runner up


Dr. Michael R. Adjei

(Tain District Hospital)


NURSES - Overall Winner


Mustapha M. Mohammed

(Wasa Akropong Hospital)


NURSES - Runner up


Patience Dortumor

(Tarkwa Municipal Hospital)


NURSES - 2nd Runner up


Cynthia Kegey

(Ho Municipal Hospital)


DENTIST - Overall Winner


Dr. Shirley Newman

(Nsawam Government Hospital )


DENTIST - Runner up


Dr. Cardinal Newton

(Eastern Regional Hospital)


DENTIST - 2nd Runner up


Dr. Margaret Kwakye

(Achimota Hospital )


MIDWIVES - Overall Winner


Agnes Ofosu Baah

(Lister Hospital )


MIDWIVES - Runner up


Naagmentoma Martina

(Bole Hospital)


MIDWIVES - 2nd Runner up


Zakia Abdallah

(Peki Government Hospital )


PHARMACIST - Overall Winner


Joseph Azabu Tia

(Baptist Medical Centre )


PHARMACIST - Runner up


Kwabena Addai

(Lister Hospital )


PHARMACIST - 2nd Runner up


Mariam Sackey

(Volta Regional Hospital)


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Overall Winner


Attah Abubakar

(Bongo District Hospital )


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Runner up


Samuel A. Christian

(Tain District Hospital )


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - 2nd Rinner up


Nixon Somuah

(Nsawam Government Hospital)


AUXILIARY - Overall Winner


Muhammed R. Salifu

(Kade Government Hospital )


AUXILIARY - Runner up


Sunday Gadah

(Keta hospital )


AUXILIARY - 2nd Runner up


Hayford Kpekata

(Peki Government Hospital )


TRANSITION MAN. - Overall Winner


Bemanu F. K. Amen

(Volta Regional Hospital )


TRANSITION MAN. - Runner up


Godfred Nyaletey

(Keta Hospital )


TRANSITION MAN. - 2nd Runner up


John Wiafe

(Nsawam Government Hospital )


2017 Winners List
DOCTORS - Overall Winner


Dr. Natalya Brightson

(Achimota Hospital)


DOCTORS - Runner up


Dr. Ama Dapaa-Afriyie

(37 Military Hospital )


DOCTORS - 2nd Runner up


Dr. Frank Baidoe-Ansah

(Old Tarkwa Gov't Hospital )


NURSES - Overall Winner


Obed Banahene

(Ghana Atomic Energy Comm. Hosp. )


NURSES - Runner up


Ocansey Akpakli John

(Margaret Marquart Catholic Hospital)


NURSES - 2nd Runner up


Theresa Afrakomaa

(Ghana Atomic Energy Comm. Hosp.)


DENTIST - Overall Winner


Dr. Rabi Abdulai

(Old Tarkwa Gov't Hospital)


DENTIST - Runner up


Dr. Akyeampong

(37 Military Hospital)


DENTIST - 2nd Runner up


Dr. Ruby Gokah

(Volta Regional Hospital)


MIDWIVES - Overall Winner


Hannah Mensah

(Maternal & Child Health Hosp.)


MIDWIVES - Runner up


Lucy Ameyaw

(Achimota Hospital)


MIDWIVES - 2nd Runner up


Doris Alorse

(Keta Hospital )


PHARMACIST - Overall Winner


Kwame Boateng

(Krache West District Hospital)


PHARMACIST - Runner up


Edem Ketor Courage

(Jasikan District Hospital )


PHARMACIST - 2nd Runner up


Francis Difonu

(Comboni Hospital )


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Overall Winner


Samuel Akunor

(Bole District Hospital )


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Runner up


Gameli Nudu

(Volta Regional Hospital )


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - 2nd Runner up


Joseph Ayiretey

(Krache West District Hospital )


AUXILIARY - Overall Winner


Fati Amadu

(Bole District Hospital )


AUXILIARY - Runner up


Maxwell Agbekpornu

(Keta Hospital)


AUXILIARY - 2nd Runner up


Daniel Toyi

(Jasikan District Hospital )


TRANSITION MAN. - Overall Winner


John Yevutsey

(Comboni Hospital )


TRANSITION MAN. - Runner up


Nuterkpor Eric

(Krache West District Hospital )


TRANSITION MAN. - 2nd Runner up


Benjamin Afenyo

(Margaret Marquart catholic Hospital )


2016 Winners List
DOCTORS - Overall Winner


Dr. M. Ohene Yeboah

(Korle-Bu teaching hospital )


DOCTORS - Runner up


Dr. Opoku Oware A.

(Korle-Bu teaching hospital)


DOCTORS - 2nd Runner up


Dr. Richard Esiape

(Cocoa Clinic)


NURSES - Overall Winner


Nathaniel Awuni

(Baptist medical Centre)


NURSES - Runner up


Christopher Kwofie

(Prestea Government hospital)


NURSES - 2nd Runner up


Gladys Opuni

(Donkorkrom Presby hospital)


DENTIST - Overall Winner


Dr. Reginald Yirenkyi

(Nyaho. Medical Centre)


DENTIST - Runner up


Dr. Emma. k. Amponsah

(Regional hospital Sunyani)


DENTIST - 2nd Runner up


Dr. Patrick Akwasi Baah

(University health service)


MIDWIVES - Overall Winner


Olivia Dapila

(St. Joseph hospital - jirapa)


MIDWIVES - Runner up


Catherine Odonkor

(Kade government hospital)


MIDWIVES - 2nd Runner up


Georgina Adu Boampong

(Agogo presby hospital )


PHARMACISTS - Overall Winner


Frank Adansi- Pipim

(Atebubu District hospital )


PHARMACISTS - Runner up


Gideon Dzorkpe

(Nkwanta District hospital )


PHARMACISTS - 2nd Runner up


Silas Abugri

(Bibiani District hospital )


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Overall Winner


Gloria Baaba Aubyn

(University health service )


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Runner up


Vivian KafuiLesiaku

(Wasa Akropong hospital)


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - 2nd Runner up


Amendiku K. Mawuya

(Bimbilla hospital )


AUXILIARY - Overall Winner


Yussif Yakubu

(Nkawie-Toase Gov't hospital )


AUXILIARY - Runner up


Salifu Seidu

(Juaben Municipal hospital )


AUXILIARY - 2nd Runner up


Agbeme Nkro

(Ho Municipal hospital )


TRANSITION MAN. - Overall Winner


George provencal

(37 military hospital )


TRANSITION MAN. - Runner up


Albert Akototse

(Regional Hospital Sunyani)


TRANSITION MAN. - 2nd Runner up


David Atikpli

(Ho Municipal hospital)


2015 Winners List
DOCTORS - Overall Winner


DR Cornelius Atsu Gligui

(Atebubu Ditrict Hospital)


DOCTORS - Runner up


Dr Boro Theodore

(Lawra District Hospital )


DOCTORS - 2nd Runner up


Dr. Ibrahim Muhammed

(Ahmadiyya Muslim Miss. Hospital)


NURSES - Overall Winner


Mr. Kombian Bisianin

(Sandema Hospital)


NURSES - Runner up


Miss Patricia A Kaito

(Prestea Hospital Gov't Hospital)


NURSES - 2nd Runner up


Mr. Anthony Dumatonu

(Bimbilla Hospital)


DENTIST - Overall Winner


Dr. Esther Mark

( Suntreso Government Hospital)


DENTIST - Runner up


Dr. Cephas Ayugane

(Tamale Teaching Hospital)


DENTIST - 2nd Runner up


Lt Col/ Dr. Felix Govina

(37 Military Hospital)


MIDWIVES - Overall Winner


Mary Nyame

(Bekwai Municipal Hospital )


MIDWIVES - Runner up


Betrice Chinatra

(Bimbilla Hospital )


MIDWIVES - 2nd Runner up


Ms Innocentia Anthonio

(Ho Municipal Hospital )


PHARMACISTS - Overall Winner


Mr. Akwasi Ntim Dweteh

(Komfo Anokye Teaching Hospital)


PHARMACISTS - Runner up


Mr. Joseph A. K. Hayford

( University Health Service Hospital )


PHARMACISTS - 2nd runner up


Miss Josephine Osafo

(Oda Government Hospital )


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Overall Winner


Ms Honest Dela Kumatia

(Kade Government Hospital )


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - Runner up


Mohammed Yusuf

(Atiwa Mponua Hospital)


DIAGNOSTIC SCI. - 2nd Runner up


Mrs Kangkpi

(Lawra Hospital)


AUXILIARY - Overall Winner


Mr Albert Mensah

(Prestea Government Hospital)


AUXILIARY - Runner up


Mr. Yiekiendi Adati

(War Memorial Hospital)


AUXILIARY - 2nd runner up


Nuhu Yakubu

(Bimbilla Hospital)


TRANSITION MAN. - Overall Winner


Mr. Lawerence Krankye

(Tepa District Hospital)


TRANSITION MAN. - Runner up


Akanyatalika A.

( Sandema Hospital)


TRANSITION MAN. - 2nd Runner up


Mr. Agboli Emmanuel

(Nkwanta District Hospital)